Membership Directory

Board of Governors 


Allen Boone Humphries Robinson
Katie Sherborne

BP America, Inc.
Jimmy A. Moran

Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union
Yvonne Kershner

CenterPoint Energy
Craig Rhodes

City of Katy
Honorable Fabol R. Hughes, Mayor

Consolidated Communications
David Woodham

Fort Bend County
Commissioner Andy Meyers

Houston Community College
Dr. Edmund "Butch" Herod

Houston Methodist West Hospital
Peyton Elliott

Katy Area Districts Council
Richard Patrick

The Howard Hughes Company - Bridgeland
Peter Houghton

Info TM
Rick Lawler

Katy Area Chamber of Commerce
Ann Hodge

Katy Independent School District
Dr. Lance Hindt

Katy Magazine
Katrina Katsarelis

Katy Mills Mall
Don Massey

BGE Kerry R. Gilbert & Associates
Kerry Gilbert

Kurt & Associates PC 
Paul Kurt

The Mastery Group
Stan Goss

Memorial Hermann Katy Hospital
Heath Rushing

NACE International
Bob Chalker

PBK Architects
Dan Boggio

Parkside Capital
Brett Walker

Pepper-Lawson Construction
Chad Craft

Prosperity Bank
Downy Vickery

Rosenberger Construction
Kent Rosenberger

Stanley Signature Signs
Karen Kurt

SUEBA USA
John Leonard

Texas Children's Hospital West Campus
Mathew Schaefer

Tristar Holdings
Masaud Baaba

University of Houston
Dick Phillips

Vista Equities Group, Inc.
Woody Mann, Jr.

Weston Lakes Country Club
Steve Reichardt

WoodCreek, LLC
Troy Maxwell

 

Strategic Partners 


Adams Law Firm
Tad Adams

Addicks Utility District
Mike Ligon

British International School
Tami Riggs

Cimarron Municipal Utility District
John Linn

Community Impact Newspaper
Jason Culpepper

Costello, Inc.
Pamela Puckett

Cross Creek Ranch
Robert Bamford

Elizabeth Pratt, PLLC
Elizabeth Pratt

Fry Road Municipal Utility District
Jim Roadarmel

Harris County ESD #48
Marshall Kramer

Hoar Construction
Brian Cook

InSite Realty Partners / Urban Construction Southwest
Kris Van Norman

Katy Ranch Crossing
Mike Baker

   

Kelsey-Seybold  Clinic
Paula Turnquist

LJA Engineering
Anthony Francis

M.D. Anderson Cancer Center
Kendra Windisch

Medistar Corp.
Monzer Hourani

Newland Communities
Heather Gustafson

Ortiz Staffing
Sandy Ortiz

Post Oak Publishing / West Houson
Newcomer Guide

Michael Blalock

Roberts Markel Weinberg Butler Hailey PC
Frank O. Carroll III

The Club at Falcon Point
Stephen Morris


Trammell Crow Company
Jim Casey

Westpark Springs
Michelle Luong

 

Associates


Ace Business Finders
Hanif Juma

AG/CM Engineering
Seth Thompson

Alimohammad & Zafar, PLLC
Tariq Zafar

All Tera Engineering
Juliane Salinas

Allegiance Bank
Vidal Ramirez

Alpha Testing
Sean Bowman

Amazing Place
Tracey Brown

Amegy Bank
Adam Traweek

Aristoi Classical Academy
Brenda Davidson

BGRE Gary Green Realtors
John & Lori Webster

Beatty CPA, LLC.
Arthur Beatty

Belvoir Real Estate Group, LLC
Matthew Goldsby

Beraht Envelope Systems
Michael G. Roberts

Berkadia
Kristin McDade

The Betz Companies
Ron Dagley

Bob Miles - Realtor
Bob Miles

Boucher Design Group
Marc Boucher

Brewer Construction
Dennis Brewer

Brown & Gay Engineers
Mark Froehlich

Caldwell Companies
Flint Risien

Capital Real Estate Commercial
Frank Blackwood

CBRE, Inc.
Billy Gold

CDS Community Development Strategies
Kent Dussair

Cemex
Clayton Wessles

Century 21 Western Realty, Inc.
Gregory Post

Christ Clinic
Beverly Allen

Cinco Charities-The Ballard House
Lou Boxleitner

Cinco Southwest MUD #3
Richard Patrick

Clay Development & Construction
Charlie Christ

CNG 4 America
Bob Baldwin

Constellation Energy
Ian Fawcett

Cornerstone MUD
Morgan Stagg, Jennifer Goodwin

Cotton Companies
Bryan Michalsky

CRB Builder
Carlos Barreto

Crystal & Company
Kevin Carmod
y

Cunningham Interests
Marlon Davis

Curry & Co.
John Curry

Double 8 Properties
Anthony Le

Dowley Security Systems
Laree Weeks

E.E. Reed Construction
David Zebold

Earth First
Michael Kruse

EastGroup Properties
Kevin Sager

EHRA
Jim Russ

EMA Solutions
Rick Lawler

Entrust
Robyn Jacobson

ER Katy
Dr. Ethan T. Brown

Ezra Joel Group Corporation
Margaret Olotu-Michaels

Facility Interiors
Frederick Barksdale

Fidelity Investments
Scott Staples

Fisher & Phillips LLP
Kevin Troutman

Fleetmatics
Sara Pelham

Fort Bend County MUD 124
John Bastawrous

Fort Bend ESD #1
Hank Wenzler

GEICO
Tara Carthew

Genuent
Regina Corey

Goya Foods
Evelio Fernandez

Greater Fort Bend EDC
Jeff Wiley

Halcyon Investments
Ellis Tudzin

Halff Associates, Inc.
Raul Wong

Hampco, Inc.
Andy Grieve

Harmony Science Academy
Engin Dogan

Harris-Fort Bend County MUD #3
Darrell Witt

Home2Suites by Hilton
Keisha Rhines

Homewood Suites
Lynnell Allen

House + Partners Architecture & Planning
David Asaud


ICON Bank
Ron Majewski


Igloo Products Corp.
Mark Parrish

Incite Energy
Chris Ward

Integrity Bank
Hal Marshall

Interstate MUD
Rick Ellis

JDC / Firethorne
Wayne Meyer

Jones & Carter
Terry Reeves

JPMorgan Chase Bank
Bob Breitschopf


Katy BAR Association
Elizabeth Pratt - President

Katy Bear Construction
Gary Hannon Sr.

Katy Area YMCA's
Brian Haines

Katy Rotary Club
Jeff Thompson

Katy Times
Terry Schaub

Kingham Dalton Wilson, Ltd.
Keith Dalton

Kroger
Clara Campbell

 

 

Land Advisors Organization
Kirk Laguarta

Legacy Precast
Hussein Sinjari

Levin & Attwood, LLP
Stu Levin

Listo Translating Services
Roxana Heredia

LJB Inc.
Erik Spicker

Lone Star College System
Audre Levy

Magnolia Property Management
Lisa Dennis

Marsh & McLennan Agency
Micah Salas

Members Choice Credit Union
Bruce Hurta

Memorial MUD
Miguel Hull

Mercedes Benz Sugar Land
Derek Brown

Michael Baker International
Dan Simpson

Mickie C. and Company Realty
Mickie Cioccia

Moody Rambin
Bob Cromwell

Network Funding, LP
Bruce Bradford

No Label Brewery
Brian Royo

Northwestern Mutual
Jennifer Steil & Eric Williamson

OMNI Hotel Westside
Melissa Gaus

Peli-Peli Group
Thomas Nguyen

Pepperl-Fuchs
Lorna Hall

PetroSkills
Donna England

Pin Oak Atrium
Don Cox

PKF of Texas
Chris Hatten

Polvogt-Nationwide Insurance Group
Thom Polvogt, III

Powers Brown Architecture
Bruce Walck

Promotional Edge
Carla Lehrmann

PSI, USA
Richard Patrick

Q10 KDH
Ray Driver

Raba Kistner Consultants Inc.
Martin Vila, P.E.

R.G. Miller Engineers, Inc.
Andrew Paderanga


RBC Capital Markets
Matt Dustin

Regions Bank
Ryan Colburn

Remedy Roofing
Ben Young

Residence Inn at Katy Mills/ Courtyard Marriott
Vanessa Hawkins-Williams


Republic Services
Frank Gracely, David Aguilar and Gary Pearson

Ricewood MUD
Jacque Freeman

RISE Development Partners
Daniel Naef

Riverway Business Solutions, Inc.
Margo Costello

Rooms To Go
Andrew Day

RCR Properties
Rollyn Yost

RSG Engineering, Inc.
Ghandi Saad

SabinoCompTech
Nancy Sabino

SCI Dignity Memorial - Katy Funeral Home
Sherry Davies

Severn Trent Services
Bill Fry

Sewell Business Consulting
Greg Sewell

Shield Digital Security
Steve Lee & Scott Enyart

SiEnergy
Daniel Pope

Si Environmental
Michael O'Connell

Silvestri Investments
Dan Silvestri

Skybox Houston One
Rob Morris, Ben Atkins

Spark Energy
Althea Alonto

Steadfast Development Company, LLC
Mark Elkins

Stewart Title
Jackie Wilcox

StructureTone Southwest
Neel L. Watts

TDECU
Todd Lucas

Terracon
C. Harold Cobb

Terry's Landscape
James Terry

Texas LoneStar Development, LLC
Scott Schroeder

The Hive Katy
Cyril Thomas

The Houston C12 Group
Steve Van Ooteghem

The Katy News
Pat Wilson

The Mergel Law Firm
Debra Mergel

The Mission Companies
Penny Morris

The Park at Katy Mills - Simpkins Group
Rob Bryant

The Solana at Cinco Ranch
Christen Madigan

The Voice Society
Maria Tapias

Time Square Entertainment
Barry Chapman

TNG Utility Corporation
Bill Callegari

Transwestern
Pete Johnston

TurnerDuran Architects
Greg Turner

Van De Wiele & Vogler
Erik Spencer

Veronica Mullenix Real Estate
Veronica Mullenix

Vinyard Apartments
Amber Bass

Watercrest Apartments
Tobi Kerbow

Westbound Bank
Troy England

Wheeler & Associates
Robin Humphrey

Wile Interests, Inc.
Randy Wile

Wolff Companies
David Hightower

Workforce Solutions
Susan Dixon 


Connect With Us

Frank Lombard
Director of Membership
Copyright 2015. All Rights Reserved. Katy Area Economic Development Council© Powered by Community Systems